1,201
edits
>Briguy9876 (Removed Golden Robloxian Times as per request of the owner.) |
(Archive this page) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Archived}} | |||
== ROBLOX Fansites == | == ROBLOX Fansites == | ||
ROBLOX has many fans, something that won't be changing for a while! ROBLOX offers a [http://community.roblox.com/archives/826 fansite kit], that can let starting up users create their own fansite. If you take a look at it, you can find many resources and documents that will help you along your way to creating a new fansite. | ROBLOX has many fans, something that won't be changing for a while! ROBLOX offers a [http://community.roblox.com/archives/826 fansite kit], that can let starting up users create their own fansite. If you take a look at it, you can find many resources and documents that will help you along your way to creating a new fansite. | ||
Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
! '''Summary''' | ! '''Summary''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [http://arbirator-robloxnews.blogspot.com Arbirator's Roblox News] | ||
| Blog | | Blog | ||
| 2009 October | | 2009 October | ||
Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
| News, Updates, and Reviews. | | News, Updates, and Reviews. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [http://briguysroblox.net Briguy's Roblox] | ||
| Blog | | Blog | ||
| 2008 January | | 2008 January | ||
Line 39: | Line 40: | ||
| Videos, Reviews, and Rants | | Videos, Reviews, and Rants | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [http://robloxia-today.blogspot.com Robloxia Today] | ||
| Blog | | Blog | ||
| 2011 October | | 2011 October | ||
Line 51: | Line 52: | ||
| News and Reviews | | News and Reviews | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [http://www.rogomagazine.com/ RoGo Magazine] | ||
| In-game Magazine | | In-game Magazine | ||
| 2011 August | | 2011 August | ||
| [https://www.roblox.com/user.aspx?id=3967548 Lion2323], [https://www.roblox.com/User.aspx?ID=3968331 Tiger12289] | | [https://www.roblox.com/user.aspx?id=3967548 Lion2323], [https://www.roblox.com/User.aspx?ID=3968331 Tiger12289] | ||
| Bi-weekly magazine released in-game via scripting. | | Bi-weekly magazine released in-game via scripting. | ||
|- | |||
| [https://sites.google.com/site/robloxiannewsround/ Robloxian News Round] | |||
| Robloxian News Round | |||
| 2012 March | |||
| [https://www.roblox.com/User.aspx?ID=2060102 legokid135] | |||
| News and Reviews | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://toprobloxnews.blogspot.com/ Top Roblox News] | | [https://toprobloxnews.blogspot.com/ Top Roblox News] | ||
| Blog | | Blog | ||
| 2011 November | | 2011 November | ||
| [ | | [http://www.roblox.com/User.aspx?ID=1045346 Rambo103] | ||
| News and Reviews | | News and Reviews | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [http://spec-serv.net/lualearners/ LuaLearners Official Website] | ||
| | | Community, Blog | ||
| | | 2010 June | ||
| [ | | [http://www.roblox.com/User.aspx?ID=5377304 coolbob44] | ||
| | | Many scripting tutorials and videos, along with a forum and great community. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{TitledBox/end}} | {{TitledBox/end}} |