1,201
edits
>JulienDethurens (Might as well add it to the list.) |
(Archive this page) |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Archived}} | |||
== ROBLOX Fansites == | == ROBLOX Fansites == | ||
ROBLOX has many fans, something that won't be changing for a while! ROBLOX offers a [http://community.roblox.com/archives/826 fansite kit], that can let starting up users create their own fansite. If you take a look at it, you can find many resources and documents that will help you along your way to creating a new fansite. | ROBLOX has many fans, something that won't be changing for a while! ROBLOX offers a [http://community.roblox.com/archives/826 fansite kit], that can let starting up users create their own fansite. If you take a look at it, you can find many resources and documents that will help you along your way to creating a new fansite. | ||
Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
| Blog | | Blog | ||
| 2009 October | | 2009 October | ||
| [ | | [https://www.roblox.com/User.aspx?ID=798951 Arbirator] | ||
| News, Updates, and Reviews. | | News, Updates, and Reviews. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
| Blog | | Blog | ||
| 2008 January | | 2008 January | ||
| [ | | [https://www.roblox.com/User.aspx?ID=34300 Briguy9876] | ||
| Videos, Reviews, and Rants | | Videos, Reviews, and Rants | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://robloxia-today.blogspot.com Robloxia Today] | | [http://robloxia-today.blogspot.com Robloxia Today] | ||
| Blog | | Blog | ||
| 2011 October | | 2011 October | ||
| [ | | [https://www.roblox.com/User.aspx?ID=1600676 MasterDaniel] | ||
| News, Reviews, and Interviews | | News, Reviews, and Interviews | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://robloxnewstime.wordpress.com Roblox News Time] | ||
| Blog | | Blog | ||
| 2012 January | | 2012 January | ||
| [ | | [https://www.roblox.com/User.aspx?ID=7036217 Thedeathmaster01] | ||
| News and Reviews | | News and Reviews | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 60: | Line 55: | ||
| In-game Magazine | | In-game Magazine | ||
| 2011 August | | 2011 August | ||
| [ | | [https://www.roblox.com/user.aspx?id=3967548 Lion2323], [https://www.roblox.com/User.aspx?ID=3968331 Tiger12289] | ||
| Bi-weekly magazine released in-game via scripting. | | Bi-weekly magazine released in-game via scripting. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://sites.google.com/site/robloxiannewsround/ Robloxian News Round] | ||
| Robloxian News Round | |||
| 2012 March | |||
| [https://www.roblox.com/User.aspx?ID=2060102 legokid135] | |||
| News and Reviews | |||
|- | |||
| [https://toprobloxnews.blogspot.com/ Top Roblox News] | |||
| Blog | | Blog | ||
| 2011 November | | 2011 November | ||
| [http://www.roblox.com/User.aspx?ID=1045346 Rambo103] | | [http://www.roblox.com/User.aspx?ID=1045346 Rambo103] | ||
| News and Reviews | | News and Reviews | ||
|- | |||
| [http://spec-serv.net/lualearners/ LuaLearners Official Website] | |||
| Community, Blog | |||
| 2010 June | |||
| [http://www.roblox.com/User.aspx?ID=5377304 coolbob44] | |||
| Many scripting tutorials and videos, along with a forum and great community. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{TitledBox/end}} | {{TitledBox/end}} | ||
== See Also == | == See Also == | ||
[http://www.roblox.com/Help/Builderman.aspx?id=222084 No Offsite Links Policy] | [http://www.roblox.com/Help/Builderman.aspx?id=222084 No Offsite Links Policy] |