Fansites: Difference between revisions
added LuaLearners as they meet the requirements and wish to be added
>JulienDethurens (Changed links to websites that don't support SSL to HTTP.) |
>Ozzypig (added LuaLearners as they meet the requirements and wish to be added) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| [http://www.roblox.com/User.aspx?ID=1045346 Rambo103] | | [http://www.roblox.com/User.aspx?ID=1045346 Rambo103] | ||
| News and Reviews | | News and Reviews | ||
|- | |||
| [http://spec-serv.net/lualearners/ LuaLearners Official Website] | |||
| Community, Blog | |||
| 2010 June | |||
| [http://www.roblox.com/User.aspx?ID=5377304 coolbob44] | |||
| Many scripting tutorials and videos, along with a forum and great community. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{TitledBox/end}} | {{TitledBox/end}} |