43
edits
m (forgot to change output name in view) |
(Finished + fixed wording for the View Menu Bar) |
||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|[[Image:Start_Page.PNG]] || Start Page || Opens up the ROBLOX home page || This now redirects to https://www.roblox.com/supported-browsers | |[[Image:Start_Page.PNG]] || Start Page || Opens up the ROBLOX home page || This now redirects to https://www.roblox.com/supported-browsers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Toolbox.png]] || Toolbox || Opens up the ROBLOX Free-Model Toolbox || <b>NON-FUNCTIONAL</b> | |[[Image:Toolbox.png]] || Toolbox || Opens up the ROBLOX Free-Model Toolbox || <b>NON-FUNCTIONAL</b> unless your studio states otherwise | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:ExplorerIcon.PNG]] || Explorer || Displays | |[[Image:ExplorerIcon.PNG]] || Explorer || Displays the directory of the place file currently selected, where everything is contained | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:PropertiesIcon.PNG]] || Properties || | |[[Image:PropertiesIcon.PNG]] || Properties || If an object is selected in Explorer, this shows every property which belongs to the object | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:OutputIcon.PNG]] || Output | |[[Image:OutputIcon.PNG]] || Output || Shows any errors, warnings, or print statements found in-game when it is running | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:DiagnosticsIcon.PNG]] || Diagnostics || | |[[Image:DiagnosticsIcon.PNG]] || Diagnostics || Lists the status of important components within studio | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:ScriptsNtasksched_icon.PNG]] || Scripts || | |[[Image:ScriptsNtasksched_icon.PNG]] || Scripts || Lists the status of every script running in explorer if there are any | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:ScriptsNtasksched_icon.PNG]] || Task Scheduler || | |[[Image:ScriptsNtasksched_icon.PNG]] || Task Scheduler || Shows off all the tasks that studio is currently doing to make the program run | ||
|- | |||
| || Game Layout || Hides the studio interface to only show the in-game UI layout | |||
|- | |||
| || Full Screen || Makes the studio full screen. Takes it out of full screen if clicked again | |||
|- | |||
| || Toolbars || Shows a list of all the toolbars found in the Toolbar section below | |||
|} | |} | ||