User:Mindraker/Lua Tutorials: Difference between revisions
From Legacy Roblox Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Mindraker No edit summary |
>Mindraker No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Bool]] | |[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Bool]] | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Absolute beginner's guide to scripting]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Intro to Scripting: Make a Dance Floor]] | |[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Intro to Scripting: Make a Dance Floor]] | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Explaining Scripts]] | |[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Explaining Scripts]] | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[ | ||[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Functions]] | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[ | |[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Scripting]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Intro to Scripting: Make an Invisibility Tool]] | |[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Intro to Scripting: Make an Invisibility Tool]] | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Intro to Scripting: Make a Healing Potion]] | |[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Intro to Scripting: Make a Healing Potion]] | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[In-Depth Scripting Guide]] | |[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[In-Depth Scripting Guide]] | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Random numbers]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[How to Make a Model Regenerate]] | |[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[How to Make a Model Regenerate]] | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Intro to Scripting: Make an Invisibility Tool]] | |[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Intro to Scripting: Make an Invisibility Tool]] | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Teleportation]] | |[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Teleportation]] | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[How to Make Weapon Giving Teleporters]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[How Do I Make Morphs?]] | |[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[How Do I Make Morphs?]] | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[How To Increase and Decrease Vector3 Values]] | |[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[How To Increase and Decrease Vector3 Values]] | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Commands]] | |[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Commands]] | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Sin]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Constant]] | |[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Constant]] | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Class Reference]] | |[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Class Reference]] | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Request Lua Feature]] | |[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Request Lua Feature]] | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[FAQ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[How To Use BodyPosition]] | |[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[How To Use BodyPosition]] | ||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[How to Make Conveyor Belts]] | |[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[How to Make Conveyor Belts]] | ||
| | |[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Beginner's Guide to Advanced Scripting]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=100% border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" style="background-color: #fdd; border: 4px dashed #f00;" | |||
|+ <b>Advanced</b> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[How to make a Trampoline]] | |||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[Building Trains]] | |||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[How To Build A Catapult]] | |||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[How to Create a Black Hole]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:LuaCode.png]] [[In-Depth Scripting Guide]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:08, 8 October 2008
Flowcharts | Your first script | Loops | Variables |
Conditional statements | Generic for | Basic math | String |
Bool | Absolute beginner's guide to scripting |
How to make a Trampoline | Building Trains | How To Build A Catapult | How to Create a Black Hole |
In-Depth Scripting Guide |