Studio: Difference between revisions
From Legacy Roblox Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Added CTRL+SHIFT+V command and changed some stuff
>ArceusInator No edit summary |
>PurpleKiwi (Added CTRL+SHIFT+V command and changed some stuff) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|[[Image:Cut.jpg]] || Cut || Copies something, then removes it. Lets you paste it elsewhere. || CTRL + X | |[[Image:Cut.jpg]] || Cut || Copies something, then removes it. Lets you paste it elsewhere. || CTRL + X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Copy.jpg]] || Copy || Copies something | |[[Image:Copy.jpg]] || Copy || Copies something and lets you paste it elsewhere. || CTRL + C | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Paste.jpg]] ||Paste || Takes something you've copied or cut from somewhere else, and | |[[Image:Paste.jpg]] ||Paste || Takes something you've copied or cut from somewhere else, and puts it wherever you want. || CTRL + V | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Undo.jpg]] || Undo || Undoes the last action. ||CTRL + Z | |[[Image:Paste.jpg]] ||Paste Into || Takes something you've copied or cut, and puts it into a specific object in the [[Explorer]]. || CTRL + SHIFT + V | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Undo.jpg]] || Undo || Undoes the last action. || CTRL + Z | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Redo.jpg]] || Redo || An Undo for the Undo, lets you redo an action. || CTRL + Y | |[[Image:Redo.jpg]] || Redo || An Undo for the Undo, lets you redo an action. || CTRL + Y |